LIVE TV
App
Social
Hello Reader
Set as Trusted Source
on Google Search
N
  • No result found
22600Spot Price
-23.4Basis
22576.61M Futures
22661.32M Futures
84.7Rollover Spread
68.7Rollover%
174206Open Interest
-18.01OI% Change
0.71Put Call Ratio

F&O Open Interest Change Since Last Expiry

FuturesCallsPutsTotal
SecurityOpen Interest
(In Contracts)
OI % ChangeOpen Interest
(In Contracts)
OI % ChangeOpen Interest
(In Contracts)
OI % ChangeOpen Interest
(In Contracts)
OI % Change
ABB18388+4.92%16741+305.06%7534+163.70%42663+74.03%
ABCAPITAL12733-6.38%5124+259.58%3303+104.90%21160+27.19%
ADANIENT57914-7.52%32146+104.76%21646+68.23%111706+22.50%
ADANIPORTS32569-20.85%15977+67.72%12277+66.63%60823+4.79%
ALKEM13047+49.72%2676+352.03%3447+738.69%19170+97.28%
AMBUJACEM75582+49.07%7505+1.31%5688-4.88%88775+38.51%
APOLLOHOSP17131+7.10%20617+710.74%14077+1080.96%51825+162.67%
ASHOKLEY24566-2.25%14908+48.62%11291+44.66%50765+18.15%
ASIANPAINT28755-47.29%18737+176.19%10644+43.47%58136-15.44%
ASTRAL12601-42.03%4937+154.22%3292+131.18%20830-17.02%
AUBANK26633+2.17%10776+69.73%7798+128.35%45207+26.16%
AUROPHARMA26231-28.63%11583+261.86%5606+268.09%43420+4.69%
AXISBANK161901+57.88%57848+346.74%30391+279.98%250140+102.56%
BAJAJ-AUTO24718-29.82%29081+416.26%20023+284.47%73822+60.26%
BAJAJFINSV30814-15.32%18446+324.05%12322+130.32%61582+33.62%
BAJFINANCE95362-0.04%39521+199.17%24567+125.34%159450+33.41%
BANDHANBNK34130+41.91%11168+76.35%7280+118.62%52578+55.96%
BANKBARODA50666+38.47%15703+102.23%15944+132.42%82313+60.72%
BEL69248-11.89%33343+82.90%23855+93.64%126446+15.85%
BHARATFORG16451+10.91%7139+252.72%6024+272.77%29614+60.31%
BHARTIARTL128788+1.19%59043+478.97%42978+411.64%230809+58.23%
BHEL36382-19.66%33970+361.11%16785+167.19%87137+47.86%
BIOCON21228+67.53%13799+288.70%8620+250.41%43647+133.64%
BOSCHLTD8065-16.31%7206+1175.40%4707+984.56%19978+87.83%
BPCL23223+1.41%6448+12.02%5822+69.29%35493+10.59%
BRITANNIA20702-5.44%8726+290.43%5781+253.36%35209+36.66%
CANBK52181+70.67%15844+178.45%11630+93.87%79655+88.47%
CHOLAFIN22133-24.84%7220+198.35%5973+328.79%35326+6.21%
CIPLA26245-22.16%13939+172.19%10266+147.08%50450+17.34%
COALINDIA64192+55.49%29753+66.00%14018+25.28%107963+53.36%
COFORGE26888-32.52%21995+125.08%13000+129.97%61883+11.97%
COLPAL25175+38.83%14038+392.04%10573+560.81%49786+120.42%
CONCOR19737+6.64%6114+115.74%4512+91.51%30363+28.12%
CROMPTON36089+66.65%13229+370.28%7150+461.67%56468+119.36%
CUMMINSIND31988+61.74%6251+281.62%4990+307.68%43229+90.94%
DABUR21391-14.12%11152+377.81%8880+355.15%41423+41.89%
DIVISLAB54405+104.12%23626+1005.05%13852+569.18%91883+197.72%
DIXON55272+4.02%44498+137.91%21252+51.08%121022+40.88%
DLF39546-28.05%11906+90.22%8786+37.07%60238-10.93%
DRREDDY33550+94.65%14280+888.24%10660+521.57%58490+186.77%
EICHERMOT32571-7.88%20209+238.85%15347+176.87%68127+45.37%
FEDERALBNK42165+28.54%13460+183.13%11350+138.95%66975+58.30%
GAIL25859+3.59%6381-3.67%5776-17.08%38016-1.39%
GLENMARK29739-1.35%6122+218.03%3177+323.60%39038+18.94%
GODREJCP19251-10.71%6087+548.24%6318+688.76%31656+35.86%
GODREJPROP30861+27.46%12951+251.45%10423+219.92%54235+74.08%
GRASIM28148-51.04%5793+473.56%5578+264.10%39519-34.17%
HAL34228-38.54%15627+14.19%11326-20.28%61181-26.80%
HAVELLS22958+42.04%13633+873.09%8232+468.51%44823+135.76%
HCLTECH55758-34.75%32112+493.24%40556+647.30%128426+33.36%

Futures and Options 101

  • A contract which derives its value from the prices, or index of prices, of underlying securities.