Nifty Option Chain

N
  • No result found
22997.35Spot Price
-12.55Basis
22984.81M Futures
23087.52M Futures
102.7Rollover Spread
54.32Rollover%
261663Open Interest
-7.82OI% Change
1.14Put Call Ratio

Open Interest Change

Open Interest Distribution

Most Active Index Options

Symbol StrikeExpiryPremiumSpot PriceVolume
(In Contracts)
Open Interest
(In Contracts)
OI Turnover
(Rs Cr)
Notional Turnover
(Rs Cr)
Premium Turnover
(Rs Cr)
BANKEX 62400.029 Oct1161.2662899.260190.070.000.00
NIFTY 50 27200.027 Oct0.5522997.3508240.000.000.00
NIFTY BANK 55000.029 Dec2305.4055810.5004383.030.000.00
SENSEX 69000.015 Oct74315.6174315.610304.460.000.00
NIFTY MID SELECT 13800.023 Nov276.1013722.600390.130.000.00
NIFTY FIN SERVICE 23900.027 Oct1515.6125364.20070.060.000.00
NIFTY BANK 54400.029 Dec2842.1655810.50070.060.000.00
SENSEX 71000.005 Nov3622.9874315.610200.140.000.00
View All Options

Most Active Stock Options

Symbol StrikeExpiryPremiumSpot PriceVolume
(In Contracts)
Open Interest
(In Contracts)
OI Turnover
(Rs Cr)
Notional Turnover
(Rs Cr)
Premium Turnover
(Rs Cr)
BAJAJFINSV 1940.023 Nov6.901732.000760.020.000.00
COFORGE 1920.027 Oct65.051934.3009592.960.000.00
HINDALCO 1160.027 Oct0.01893.850680.000.000.00
ANGELONE 290.029 Dec38.34313.00030.030.000.00
AUROPHARMA 1660.023 Nov73.331677.90020.010.000.00
BHARATFORG 1780.027 Oct89.141852.400630.280.000.00
ATHERENERG 1560.027 Oct9.751470.0002930.110.000.00
BAJFINANCE 910.027 Oct60.74965.250190.090.000.00
View All Options

Top Open Interest (Index Options)

Symbol StrikeExpiryPremiumSpot PriceVolume
(In Contracts)
Open Interest
(In Contracts)
OI Turnover
(Rs Cr)
Notional Turnover
(Rs Cr)
Premium Turnover
(Rs Cr)
NIFTY 50 23000.024 Jun203.8522997.350407225539.580.000.00
NIFTY 50 24000.024 Jun435.0022997.350297110840.080.000.00
SENSEX 74300.015 Oct74315.6174315.61021368431760.110.000.00
SENSEX 74400.015 Oct74315.6174315.61020983931188.630.000.00
SENSEX 76000.015 Oct74315.6174315.61016369724330.480.000.00
SENSEX 74500.015 Oct74315.6174315.61016107023940.030.000.00
SENSEX 74200.015 Oct74315.6174315.61016049823855.010.000.00
NIFTY 50 24000.019 Oct1.4022997.3501536071.400.000.00
View All Options

Top Open Interest (Stock Options)

Symbol StrikeExpiryPremiumSpot PriceVolume
(In Contracts)
Open Interest
(In Contracts)
OI Turnover
(Rs Cr)
Notional Turnover
(Rs Cr)
Premium Turnover
(Rs Cr)
HDFCBANK 750.027 Oct4.70726.8503659111.180.000.00
HDFCBANK 740.027 Oct7.00726.8502745612.490.000.00
HDFCBANK 730.027 Oct10.35726.8502702818.180.000.00
RELIANCE 1250.027 Oct9.301215.0002666912.400.000.00
HDFCBANK 720.027 Oct15.25726.8502546325.240.000.00
RELIANCE 1300.027 Oct3.501215.000228263.990.000.00
RELIANCE 1200.027 Oct27.151215.0001982026.910.000.00
HDFCBANK 800.027 Oct1.05726.850187441.280.000.00
View All Options

Current F&O Open Interest Break-Up

No Data Availableat the moment

F&O OPEN INTEREST CHANGE SINCE LAST EXPIRY

FuturesCallsPutsTotal
SecurityOpen Interest
(In Contracts)
OI % ChangeOpen Interest
(In Contracts)
OI % ChangeOpen Interest
(In Contracts)
OI % ChangeOpen Interest
(In Contracts)
OI % Change
ABB13707-21.79%8777+112.36%6686+134.02%29170+18.99%
ABCAPITAL12785-5.99%4562+220.14%3448+113.90%20795+24.99%
ADANIENT56718-9.43%34013+116.66%20455+58.97%111186+21.93%
ADANIPORTS32555-20.89%16222+70.29%12296+66.88%61073+5.22%
ALKEM12944+48.54%2108+256.08%2716+560.83%17768+82.85%
AMBUJACEM78562+54.95%8265+11.57%6067+1.45%92894+44.94%
APOLLOHOSP17828+11.46%23793+835.63%15580+1207.05%57201+189.92%
ASHOKLEY24321-3.22%18137+80.81%12030+54.13%54488+26.81%
View All Options

Put Call Ratio

No Data Availableat the moment

Futures and Options 101

  • A contract which derives its value from the prices, or index of prices, of underlying securities.